238 / 238
- Francesca Addesa (PSI)
- Pauline Ahmels (Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin fuer Materialien und Energie GmbH)
- Hussein Al-Mohammad (Synchrotron-light for Experimental Science and Applications in the Middle East)
- Carolina Alvarez de Santiago (LPC Caen)
- Seohyeon An (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory)
- Yuwen An (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Sun An (Najing Institute of Proton Source Technology)
- Pedro Baeta Neves Diniz Santos (Paul Scherrer Institut)
- Alexander Bakerenkov (Branch of JSC URSC - ISDE)
- Philip Bambade (Universitรฉ Paris-Saclay, CNRS/IN2P3, IJCLab)
-
Tonia Batten
(Canadian Light Source Inc.)
- Speaker at The timeless timing system
- Sidi Mohammed Ben Abdillah (Universitรฉ Paris-Saclay, CNRS/IN2P3, IJCLab)
- Florian Benedetti (QST)
-
Sara Benitez Berrocal
(European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- Speaker at SPS fast spill monitor developments
- Shalva Bilanishvili (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare)
-
Christian Boehme
(Forschungszentrum Jรผlich GmbH)
- Speaker at Results of HESR BPM testing
- Vladislav Borin (Russian Academy of Sciences)
- S Borrelli (Technische Universiteit Eindhoven)
- Max Bosman (Royal Holloway, University of London)
- Gabriele Brajnik (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.)
- Michael Bรผchler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron)
- Shanshan Cao (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute)
-
Jianshe Cao
(Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Speaker at Welcome & Opening Remarks
- Fernando Cardoso (Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory)
- Manuel Cargnelutti (Instrumentation Technologies)
- Jian Chen (Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility)
-
Fangzhou Chen
(Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility)
- Speaker at New wire scanner at SXFEL
- Jianliang Chen (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Weiwen Chen (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Danil Chistyakov (Russian Academy of Sciences)
- Yimeng Chu (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Alec Clapp (Royal Holloway, University of London)
- Marco Cortesi (Facility for Rare Isotope Beams, Michigan State University)
- Pengfei Deng (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Dmytro Dmytriiev (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY at Zeuthen)
- Elena donegani (European Spallation Source)
- Jian Dong (Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility)
- Haoyu Dong (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
- Victor Dorokhov (Russian Academy of Sciences)
- Yu Du (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Yaoyao Du (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Ewald Effinger (European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- Moussa El Ajjouri (Synchrotron Soleil)
- Jonathan Emery (European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- Anna Eydan (Amirkabir University of Technology)
- Peter Forck (GSI Helmholtzzentrum fรผr Schwerionenforschung GmbH)
- Masaki Fujimoto (Nagoya University)
- Alice Gabrielli
- Marek Gasior (European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- Sergei Gavrilov (Russian Academy of Sciences)
- Lingyun Gong (European Spallation Source ERIC)
- Yanliang Han (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Yuxin Han (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)
- Christelle Hanoun (Laboratoire de Physique des Lasers, Atomes et Molรฉcules)
- Yoshinori Hashimoto (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
-
Jun He
(Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Speaker at Beam position monitors for HEPS
- Peilin He
- jiaxu Hou (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Emily Howling (John Adams Institute)
- Hao Hu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
- Lianfa Hua (Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility)
- Weiling Huang (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Ming-Yang Huang (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Fangqi Huang (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Pascal Huber (Paul Scherrer Institute)
- Ji-Gwang Hwang (Gangneung-Wonju National University)
- Ubaldo Iriso (ALBA-CELLS Synchrotron)
- Rasmus Ischebeck (Paul Scherrer Institut)
- Szymon Jablonski (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron)
- Si-Won Jang (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory)
- Sonja Jaster-Merz (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron)
- Duanyang Jia (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Tianyi Jiang (China Institute of Atomic Energy)
- Viacheslav Kaminskiy (Russian Academy of Sciences)
- Koichi Kan (National Institutes for Quantum Science and Technology)
- Mingtao Kang (Institute of Advanced Science Facilities (IASF) PRC - Shenzhen, Guangdong 518100)
- Boris Keil (Paul Scherrer Institut)
- Matthew Kilpatrick (RadiaSoft LLC)
- Dong Hyuck Kim (Gangneung-Wonju National University)
- Geunwoo Kim (Korea University Sejong Campus)
- Montague King (European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- Prapong Klysubun (Synchrotron Light Research Institute)
- Arnold Kruschinski (Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin fuer Materialien und Energie GmbH)
-
Gero Kube
(Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron)
- Speaker at DCCT noise and beam lifetime measurement
- Narender Kumar (Cockcroft Institute)
- Donghyun Kwak (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology)
- Jangwon Kwon (Institute for Basic Science)
- Marie Labat (Synchrotron Soleil)
- Longwei Lai (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute)
- Sungjune Lee (Korea University)
- Fang Li (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Zhixue Li (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
-
Yuhui Li
(Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Speaker at Overview of Chinese Accelerator
-
Min Li
(Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Speaker at Slow control system of CEE-TPC
- Xiangkun Li (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY at Zeuthen)
- Meng Li (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- yukun li (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Lili Li (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Peng Li (Institute of Advanced Science Facilities)
- Juan Li (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Zehua Liang (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Chongyang Liang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Eunhoon Lim (Institute for Basic Science)
- Yun Liu (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
- Xiaoyu Liu (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Zhenan Liu (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Lifan Liu (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Mengyu Liu (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Quanru Liu (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Liwen Liu (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Zhi Liu (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Xiaoqing Liu (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute)
- Tong Liu (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Jindong Liu (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Yuexin Lu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
- Shangshang LU (Institute of Modern physics, Chinese Academy of Science)
- Shuai Ma (China Academy of Engineering Physics, Institute of Applied electronics)
- MingDong Ma (University of Science and Technology of China)
- Xinpeng Ma (Key Laboratory of Particle Acceleration Physics and Technology)
- Xiaochao Ma (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)
- Hirokazu Maesaka (RIKEN SPring-8 Center)
- Erik Mansten (MAX IV Laboratory)
- Marco Marongiu (Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin fuer Materialien und Energie GmbH)
- Amin Masoumzadeh (Amirkabir University of Technology)
- Stefano Mazzoni (European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- Mark McCallum (John Adams Institute)
- Mark McLean (European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- Rong Meng (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)
- Ming Meng (Chongqing University)
- Oleg Meshkov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)
- Maciej Mleczko (National Synchrotron Radiation Centre)
-
Samira Mohammadi Alamouti
(Iranian Light Source Facility)
- Speaker at Design of button beam position monitor for the ILSF booster
- Speaker at Stripline design for tune measurement in the ILSF Storage Ring
- Speaker at Study of gas bremsstrahlung for 3 GeV electron storage ring using FLUKA Monte Carlo code
- Speaker at Beam diagnostics control system upgrade of IPM LINAC
- Speaker at Beam profile monitoring using incoherent Cherenkov Diffraction Radiation and scintillating screens at ILSF
-
Takeshi Nakamura
(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
- Speaker at Bunch by bunch feedback systems review
- Fafu Ni (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Gian Luca Orlandi (Paul Scherrer Institut)
- Collette Pakuza (European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN))
- Jialan Pan (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)
- Qiutong Pan (Tsinghua University)
- Roman Panas (National Synchrotron Radiation Centre)
- Lucas Pelike (Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory)
- Jun Peng (Institute of High Energy Physics)
-
Wei Peng
(Anhui University)
- Speaker at Prototype of BPM electronics for FEL-HMF
- Michal Piekarski (National Synchrotron Radiation Centre)
- Ziyang Qi (Harbin Institute of Technology (HIT))
- Jiajun Qin (USTC)
- Xiaoxuan Qiu
- Feng Qiu (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Ruiyang Qiu (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Danilo Quartullo (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare)
- Muhammad Abdul Rehman (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Stanislav Reva (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics SB RAS & Novosibirsk State University)
- Fabio Rossi (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.)
- Robert Santucci (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
- Mariusz Sapinski (Paul Scherrer Institut)
- Kenichirou Satou (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
- Kees Scheidt (European Synchrotron Radiation Facility)
- Felix Schliessmann (Technische Universitaet Darmstadt)
- Andreas Schlogelhofer
- Volker Schlott (Paul Scherrer Institut)
- Gerhard Schneider (European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- Sebastian Schulz (DESY)
- Bruce Schumm (University of California, Santa Cruz)
- Jiahang Shao (Institute of Advanced Science Facilities)
- Peixun Shen (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- DongCheol Shin (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory)
- Irma Shmidt (Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin fuer Materialien und Energie GmbH)
- Thomas Sieber (GSI Helmholtzzentrum fรผr Schwerionenforschung GmbH)
- Woojin Song (Pohang University of Science and Technology)
- Donghyun Song (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory)
- Tan Song (Peking University)
- Bethany Spear (John Adams Institute)
- Jianjun Su (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Mengyu Su (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
-
Yanfeng Sui
(Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Speaker at Design of HEPS beam diagnostics
-
Changchun Sun
(Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
- Speaker at Profile monitor development for ALS-U
- Chang-Kyu Sung (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory)
- Ryota Takai (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
- Jocelyn Tan (European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- haiyun teng (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Ruixia Tian (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Maksim Timoshenko (Russian Academy of Sciences)
- Alexander Titov (Russian Academy of Sciences)
- Takeshi Toyama (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
- Kota Ueshima (National Institutes for Quantum Science and Technology)
- Marco Veronese (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.)
- Victor Verzilov (TRIUMF)
- Niki Vitoratou (Diamond Light Source Ltd)
- Minwen Wang (Tsinghua University in Beijing)
- Zhijun Wang (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Chuhan Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)
- Heng Wang (Tsinghua University in Beijing)
- Hongshuang Wang (SSRF, SINAP)
- Dongyu Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)
-
Jinguo Wang
(Shanghai Advanced Research Institute)
- Speaker at Recent progress in stabilized fiber link
- Hongshuang Wang (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)
- Kai Wang (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Qian Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)
- Baichuan Wang (State Key Laboratory of Intense Pulsed Radiation Simulation and Effect)
- Di Wang (Northwest Institute of Nuclear Technology)
- Zhiyu Wang (State Power Investment Corporation)
- Kai Wang (Peking University)
- Adriana Wawrzyniak (National Synchrotron Radiation Centre)
-
Yuan Wei
(Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Speaker at Machine protection system for HIAF
- Bowei Wu (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute)
- Ruizhe Wu (University of Science and Technology of China)
- Hongming Xie (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Zhi Hong Xu (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Qiyuan Xu (Cockcroft Institute)
- Yang Xu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
- Rahul Yadav (Technische Universitaet Darmstadt)
- Renjun Yang (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Tao Yang (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Haoyan Yang (Tsinghua University)
- Xing Yang (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)
- Lijuan Yang (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Xin Yang (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Man Yi (Advanced Energy Science and Technology Guangdong Laboratory)
- Lingda Yu (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Tao Yu (Institute of Advanced Science Facilities)
- Yue Yuan (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Lei Zeng (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Yong Zhang (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Ning Zhang (Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility)
- Wan Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- yuqiao zhang (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
-
Xiang Zhang
(Peking University)
- Speaker at Synchronization of Peking University THz FEL
- Hao Zhang (Cockcroft Institute)
- Mingjie Zhang (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)
-
Zhiquan Zhang
(Elekta Beijing Medical Systems Co.Ltd.)
- Speaker at High dose pass-rate sealed ion chamber
-
Biao Zhang
(Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Speaker at Stripline BPM for CSNS-II injection upgrade
- Tiecheng Zhao (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Ying Zhao (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Shutao Zhao (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Yimei Zhou (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute)
- Shaokun Zhou (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
- Guangyu Zhu (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
- Dechong Zhu (Institute of High Energy Physics)
- Alexander Zhukov (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)